Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morden, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morden, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morden, Mb with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,2365,118
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,7344,806
AlgiersAlgeria 7,7334,805
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,9974,969
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,1036,278
AzulArgentina 10,2726,383
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2079,450
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,69910,377
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7189,146
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7989,195
AmberleyAustralia 13,6538,484
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,5185,914
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,7446,055
AimoresBrazil 9,4775,889
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,9655,571
AltamiraBrazil 7,3014,537
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,4154,608
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6275,982
ApodiBrazil 8,4115,227
AracajuBrazil 8,9355,552
AracuaiBrazil 9,1765,702
AragarcasBrazil 8,5255,298
AraxaBrazil 9,1585,691
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,7075,410
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,7601,094
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,7131,065
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9231,816
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,1421,952
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8882,416
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 670417
Atikokan, OnCanada 473294
AbecheChad 10,8126,718
AntofagastaChile 8,5285,300
AricaChile 7,9944,967
AltaiChina 9,2235,731
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,7213,555
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,6693,523
AraucaColombia 5,3363,316
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,0792,535
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,1972,608
AzuaDominican Republic 4,1942,606
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7066,031
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,9546,186
AswanEgypt 10,5426,551
AsyutEgypt 10,1556,310
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,0302,505
AsmaraEritrea 11,6947,267
AssabEritrea 12,0997,518
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,3077,648
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6314,742
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,6784,771
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,70211,622
AccraGhana 10,1086,281
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6045,347
AthensGreece 8,7605,443
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,7865,460
AasiaatGreenland 3,2552,023
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8562,396
AputiteqGreenland 4,0792,535
AkureyriIceland 4,7342,942
AgraIndia 11,5177,157
AhmedabadIndia 11,9297,413
AkolaIndia 12,2307,600
AllahabadIndia 11,7177,281
AmritsarIndia 11,0026,837
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,3438,292
AbadanIran 10,5616,563
ArakIran 10,2286,356
AlbengaItaly 7,4214,611
AlgheroItaly 7,7094,791
AmendolaItaly 8,0374,994
AnconaItaly 7,7444,812
ArezzoItaly 7,6694,766
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,8666,131
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,9086,157
AbashiriJapan 8,0144,980
AburatsuJapan 9,7886,082
AikawaJapan 8,8505,500
AjiroJapan 9,0835,645
AkitaJapan 8,6045,347
AkuneJapan 9,8006,090
AomoriJapan 8,4715,264
AsahikawaJapan 8,1295,052
AsosanJapan 9,6776,014
AmmanJordan 9,9106,158
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,7286,045
AinaziLatvia 7,0034,352
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,0799,370
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,2409,470
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,4529,602
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,9459,287
AtarMauritania 7,9434,936
AgalegaMauritius 15,1079,387
AcapulcoMexico 3,6092,243
AayanbulagMongolia 9,2265,733
AltaiMongolia 9,2975,777
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,2125,724
AgadirMorocco 7,4044,601
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,6354,123
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7778,561
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,2638,242
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,8627,992
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,8267,970
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5378,412
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4418,352
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,8347,975
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,8267,970
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,8257,970
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,8257,970
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,8257,970
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,8257,970
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,3392,696
AgadezNiger 9,7036,029
AsuncionParaguay 9,1975,715
ArequipaPeru 7,7404,810
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,5457,174
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,8445,496
AradRomania 7,9084,914
AjanRussia 7,1774,460
AldanRussia 7,3934,594
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,5215,295
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,8214,860
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,5064,664
AnadyrRussia 4,9593,082
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8764,273
ArmavirRussia 8,8225,482
AstrakhanRussia 8,9055,534
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,0226,228
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5054,042
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,2414,500
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,3714,581
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,3744,583
Abu HamedSudan 10,9956,832
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,6947,267
AqiqSudan 11,3677,064
ArbaatSudan 11,1506,929
AromaSudan 11,5017,147
AtbaraSudan 11,2066,964
Abu KamalSyria 9,8756,137
AleppoSyria 9,5495,934
AranyaprathetThailand 12,7377,915
AtakpameTogo 10,0316,233
AdanaTurkey 9,3915,836
AfyonTurkey 9,0135,601
AnkaraTurkey 9,0015,593
AntalyaTurkey 9,2015,718
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,0516,246
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,9103,673
AberporthUk 6,1213,804
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,1303,810
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,6175,355
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,4155,229
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3947,081
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,3897,077
ArtigasUruguay 9,7606,065
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,8461,147
Aberdeen, SdUsa 415258
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,9181,192
Abilene, TxUsa 1,8691,161
Ada, MnUsa 255159
Adrian, MiUsa 1,352840
Aiken, ScUsa 2,1441,332
Akron, OhUsa 1,593990
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,448900
Albany, GaUsa 2,2421,393
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,9981,241
Albert Lea, MnUsa 713443
Albion, NeUsa 798496
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,7211,069
Aledo, IlUsa 1,065662
Alexandria, SdUsa 576358
Algona, IaUsa 756470
Alice, TxUsa 2,3551,464
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,0091,248
Alliance, NeUsa 873543
Alma, MiUsa 1,218757
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,187738
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,1421,331
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,579981
Amherst, MaUsa 2,0961,303
Amite, LaUsa 2,1481,335
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,4442,140
Anderson, InUsa 1,396867
Anderson, ScUsa 2,0011,243
Angelica, NyUsa 1,7471,086
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,352840
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,3531,462
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,4271,508
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,8261,756
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,9841,233
Ashland, WiUsa 579360
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,9521,213
Atchison, KsUsa 1,095680
Athens, GaUsa 2,0841,295
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,0621,281
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,1481,335
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,8143,613
Auburn, NeUsa 1,034643
Augusta, GaUsa 2,2051,370
Augusta, MtUsa 1,060659
Aurora, IlUsa 1,117694
Austin, TxUsa 2,1001,305
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,6065,969
AndizanUzbekistan 9,9736,197
AcariguaVenezuela 5,1543,203
AdenYemen 12,2287,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -