Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morden, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morden, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morden, Mb with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,5726,569
BustAfghanistan 10,8716,756
BatnaAlgeria 7,9984,970
BecharAlgeria 7,8064,850
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8434,874
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,9214,922
BiskraAlgeria 8,0414,997
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,6645,384
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,8737,999
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,0248,093
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,0258,094
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1208,153
ByrdAntarctica 14,4308,967
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,3936,459
BarilocheArgentina 10,3846,453
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,1026,278
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3228,900
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6058,454
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0149,330
BrestBelarus 7,4834,650
BrusselsBelgium 6,6904,157
Belize CityBelize 3,6272,254
BeninBenin 10,2266,355
BohiconBenin 10,1346,297
BermudaBermuda 3,3352,073
BageBrazil 9,9556,186
BambuiBrazil 9,2515,748
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4905,897
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4665,261
BarcelosBrazil 6,5144,048
BarraBrazil 8,5735,327
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9274,926
BarreirasBrazil 8,5645,322
BelémBrazil 7,3564,571
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,3575,815
BelterraBrazil 7,0924,407
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,3325,177
Bom JesusBrazil 9,8596,126
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,7625,445
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7435,433
BrevesBrazil 7,2574,510
BurgasBulgaria 8,5235,296
BurundiBurundi 12,9118,023
BatouriCameroon 11,2256,975
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,9771,228
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,6921,052
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,6851,047
Banff, AbCanada 1,261784
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,436892
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,9671,844
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,068664
Bissett, MbCanada 267166
Blue River, BcCanada 1,525948
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,601995
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,2901,423
Brandon, MbCanada 15898
Broadview, SkCanada 348217
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,7891,733
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,1271,322
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8712,406
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,9881,236
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,2571,403
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,5117,153
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2576,995
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,8786,760
BeijingChina 9,5485,934
BarranquillaColombia 4,7712,965
Benito SalasColombia 5,5743,464
BogotáColombia 5,4363,378
BrnoCzech Republic 7,4324,618
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0657,498
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0777,505
BaniDominican Republic 4,2402,635
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,2072,614
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,2312,629
BahariyaEgypt 9,9246,167
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9646,192
BiarritzFrance 6,9154,297
BordeauxFrance 6,8624,264
BrestFrance 6,3843,967
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,0025,594
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,0015,593
BitamGabon 11,2336,981
BanjulGambia 8,2665,136
BerlinGermany 6,9994,349
BrockenGermany 6,9254,304
BokeGuinea 8,6025,345
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,4695,263
BudapestHungary 7,6824,774
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6974,783
BangaloreIndia 13,0928,135
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,7487,922
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,2857,634
BikanerIndia 11,3917,078
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,7358,535
BabolsarIran 10,0376,237
Bandar AbbasIran 11,1506,929
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,8646,129
Bandar LengehIran 11,1796,947
BirjandIran 10,6196,599
BushehrIran 10,7946,708
BaghdadIraq 10,1226,290
BasraIraq 10,5246,540
BelmulletIreland 5,6913,537
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,8793,653
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1265,050
BergamoItaly 7,3734,582
BolognaItaly 7,5514,692
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,3934,594
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2165,105
BrindisiItaly 8,2305,114
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,7136,036
BouakeIvory Coast 9,5755,950
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,3115,786
BeirutLebanon 9,7096,033
BenghaziLibya 9,1195,667
BirzaiLithuania 7,1654,452
BitolaMacedonia 8,3675,200
BlantyreMalawi 14,3848,938
BvumbweMalawi 14,4118,955
BintuluMalaysia 13,4668,368
BamakoMali 8,9535,563
Bko-SMali 8,9665,572
BougounMali 9,0915,650
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,6684,765
BaitagMongolia 9,3785,828
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,9615,569
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,8655,509
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,9345,552
BayandelgerMongolia 9,0585,628
BayankhongorMongolia 9,2635,756
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,8495,499
BulganMongolia 8,9255,546
BhamawMyanmar 11,7097,276
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8278,592
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4028,328
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7858,566
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2348,223
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0498,109
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,3392,696
BilmaNiger 9,8776,138
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,7906,084
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,5053,421
BergenNorway 6,0413,754
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0433,755
BjornoyaNorway 5,5013,418
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8953,663
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9533,699
BadinPakistan 11,7067,274
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,1746,944
BalakotPakistan 10,6856,640
BarkhanPakistan 11,1416,923
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,7922,978
BascoPhilippines 11,3197,034
BialystokPoland 7,3744,582
BejaPortugal 6,9324,308
BragancaPortugal 6,7234,178
BistritaRomania 7,9644,949
BucharestRomania 8,2745,141
BajkitRussia 7,6234,737
BarabinskRussia 8,3875,212
BarnaulRussia 8,6045,347
BerezovoRussia 7,3524,568
BiserRussia 7,8564,882
BlagovescenskRussia 8,1355,055
BogdarinRussia 8,1195,045
BogucanyRussia 7,9714,953
BomnakRussia 7,6614,761
BorRussia 7,6784,771
BorzjaRussia 8,4635,259
BratskRussia 8,1455,062
BelgradeSerbia 7,9894,964
BoSierra Leone 9,0725,638
BontheSierra Leone 9,0545,626
BratislavaSlovakia 7,5374,684
BerberaSomalia 12,4717,750
BusanSouth Korea 9,5535,937
BadajozSpain 6,9344,309
BarcelonaSpain 7,2964,534
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8744,271
BabanusaSudan 11,4677,126
BaselSwitzerland 7,1104,418
BernSwitzerland 7,1564,447
BangkokThailand 12,7847,944
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,7627,931
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,4397,730
BizerteTunisia 8,0785,020
BalikesirTurkey 8,8125,476
BursaTurkey 8,8115,475
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,1726,321
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,8003,604
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,8683,647
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,8673,646
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,2503,884
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,3633,954
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,4534,010
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,2901,423
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,9461,209
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,0261,259
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,8192,373
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,8192,373
Batesville, MsUsa 1,8141,127
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,1631,344
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,015631
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,8571,154
Bedford, MaUsa 2,2391,391
Beeville, TxUsa 2,3111,436
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 927576
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,2781,415
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,0832,538
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,0631,282
Bettles, AkUsa 3,5492,205
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,2432,015
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,139708
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 870540
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,8741,164
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,9721,225
Bishop, CaUsa 2,0921,300
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 334208
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,9451,208
Blackville, ScUsa 2,2411,392
Blaine, WaUsa 1,7891,111
Blakely, GaUsa 2,3001,429
Block Island, RiUsa 2,1611,343
Boerne, TxUsa 2,1561,340
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,520944
Booneville, MsUsa 1,7931,114
Boonton, NjUsa 2,0631,282
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,2161,377
Bowler, WiUsa 829515
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,6681,036
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,264786
Brenham, TxUsa 2,1191,317
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,1361,327
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,6861,048
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,8991,180
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,6801,044
Brodhead, WiUsa 992616
Broken Bow, NeUsa 922573
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,0261,259
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,5871,608
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,202747
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,1821,356
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,8131,127
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,504935
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,6411,020
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,0861,297
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,9301,199
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,081672
Burlington, VtUsa 1,9581,217
Burns, OregonUsa 1,7181,067
BajsunUzbekistan 10,1916,333
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,3283,311
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,0993,168
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,3188,897
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,3298,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -