Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morden, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morden, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morden, Mb with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1694,455
LuandaAngola 12,2947,639
LuenaAngola 13,0178,089
La PlataArgentina 10,1636,316
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,5545,315
La RiojaArgentina 9,2705,760
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8796,139
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,3317,041
Las LomitasArgentina 9,0165,603
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,0069,325
LavertonAustralia 14,9489,289
LearmonthAustralia 15,9009,880
LongreachAustralia 13,9448,665
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9438,664
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,4908,383
Low HeadAustralia 15,0059,324
LinzAustria 7,3894,592
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7703,585
LerwickUk 5,7703,585
La PazBolivia 7,8774,895
LavrasBrazil 9,4215,854
LencoisBrazil 8,8185,479
LinharesBrazil 9,5285,921
LondrinaBrazil 9,3085,784
LomBulgaria 8,2085,101
La Ronge, SkCanada 824512
La Tuque, QcCanada 986613
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,3031,431
Langara, BcCanada 2,4481,521
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 793493
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,063660
London, OnCanada 1,469913
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,5211,566
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 877545
Lytton, BcCanada 1,6871,048
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,1914,468
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,1905,711
LanzhouChina 10,2876,393
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,2006,960
Las GaviotasColombia 5,5853,470
LimonCosta Rica 4,5792,845
LarnacaCyprus 9,5235,918
LimassolCyprus 9,5155,913
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5328,409
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8818,004
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,4794,026
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,2982,671
La VegaDominican Republic 4,1422,574
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,2592,647
LuperonDominican Republic 4,0522,518
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,7513,574
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,1923,848
LuxorEgypt 10,3716,445
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,0002,486
Laucala BayFiji 11,0646,875
LappeenrantaFinland 6,8544,259
Le MansFrance 6,6814,152
LilleFrance 6,6424,128
LyonFrance 7,1124,419
LambarnGabon 11,3877,076
LastourvilleGabon 11,5727,191
LibrevilleGabon 11,2296,978
LeipzigGermany 7,0434,376
LindenbergGermany 7,0574,386
LamiaGreece 8,6155,353
LarissaGreece 8,5475,311
LemnosGreece 8,6535,377
LimnosGreece 8,6585,380
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,9233,060
LabeGuinea 8,7535,439
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1063,795
La CeibaHonduras 3,8562,396
La MesaHonduras 3,8622,400
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7396,673
LudhianaIndia 11,0956,894
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,3895,213
LatinaItaly 7,8884,901
LatronicoItaly 8,1795,082
LecceItaly 8,2765,143
LodwarKenya 12,6997,891
Luang PrabangLaos 12,0797,506
LiepajaLatvia 6,9964,347
LaukuvaLithuania 7,1194,424
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,8774,273
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2915,152
LabuanMalaysia 13,1538,174
LuqaMalta 8,4645,260
Le LamentinMartinique 5,1093,175
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,9751,849
LashioMyanmar 11,8447,360
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5148,398
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7418,539
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,3188,276
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6258,467
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0808,128
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,1468,169
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,1468,169
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,1468,169
LagosNigeria 10,2746,384
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0873,782
LillehammerNorway 6,2073,857
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,0076,840
La VictoriaParaguay 8,8845,521
LimaPeru 7,1094,417
LegaspiPhilippines 11,9647,435
LisbonPortugal 6,7974,224
LeninbadRussia 10,0036,216
LevsiRussia 7,8274,864
LungiSierra Leone 8,9125,538
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5894,716
LanzaroteSpain 7,2374,497
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9444,315
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,2874,528
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3074,540
LatakiaSyria 9,5535,936
LampangThailand 12,3157,653
LoeiThailand 12,3527,676
Lop BuriThailand 12,6667,871
LomeTogo 10,1616,314
LeemingUk 6,1353,813
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7703,585
London, EnglandUk 6,3963,975
London-GatwickUk 6,4223,990
LynehamUk 6,3043,917
L’VovUkraine 7,6994,784
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1405,059
LozovajaUkraine 8,2685,138
LubnyUkraine 8,0434,998
LuckUkraine 7,6844,775
LuganskUkraine 8,4025,221
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 788490
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,065662
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,1721,350
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,1581,341
Lake City, FlUsa 2,4831,543
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,9071,185
Laketown, UtUsa 1,281796
Lamar, MoUsa 1,285799
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,0141,252
Lancaster, WiUsa 905562
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,084673
Langdon, NdUsa 2113
Laramie, WyUsa 1,057657
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,4101,498
Larned, KsUsa 1,245774
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,304810
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,0091,249
Laurel, MdUsa 2,0181,254
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,158720
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,1851,358
Le Mars, IaUsa 706439
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,308813
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,178732
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 388241
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,6091,000
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,9621,219
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,8181,130
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,8951,178
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,445898
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,2081,372
Lexington, MoUsa 1,178732
Lexington, VaUsa 1,9571,216
Libby, MtUsa 1,281796
Lincoln, NeUsa 932579
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,9531,214
Lisbon, NdUsa 354220
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,6771,042
Llano, TxUsa 2,0231,257
Lodgepole, NeUsa 988614
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,3761,476
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,3601,467
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,3801,479
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,7481,086
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,1901,361
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,571976
Louisville, MsUsa 1,9501,212
Loup City, NeUsa 882548
Lowville, NyUsa 1,8221,132
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,7541,090
Luling, TxUsa 2,1691,348
Lusk, WyUsa 866538
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,0081,248
LivingstoneZambia 13,9398,662
LundaziZambia 13,9688,680
LusakaZambia 13,9228,651
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,9128,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -