Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morden, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morden, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morden, Mb with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,5336,546
NeuquenArgentina 10,2326,358
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,1026,277
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,6787,878
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7088,519
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3408,911
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1409,408
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,2242,003
NatitingouBenin 9,8186,101
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,6556,000
NgaoundereCameroon 10,9186,784
NkoundjaCameroon 10,8736,757
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5421,580
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,8701,162
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,5871,607
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,9341,202
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4471,521
North Battleford, SkCanada 815507
North Bay, OnCanada 1,425886
N’DjamenaChad 10,5936,583
NanchangChina 10,7336,669
NanjingChina 10,2786,387
NanningChina 11,6157,218
NicosiaCyprus 9,4825,892
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,7524,196
NaguaDominican Republic 4,1612,586
NeybaDominican Republic 4,1662,589
NegeleEthiopia 12,7047,894
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,1016,898
NandiFiji 11,1016,898
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,5944,098
NancyFrance 6,9494,318
NantesFrance 6,6374,124
NiceFrance 7,4024,600
NeustrelitzGermany 6,9174,298
NurembergGermany 7,1344,433
NurnbergGermany 7,1314,431
NaxosGreece 8,9265,547
NanortalikGreenland 3,5012,176
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4842,165
NordGreenland 4,4792,783
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,1821,978
NzerekoreGuinea 9,3425,805
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,1957,578
New DelhiIndia 11,3567,056
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0184,982
NaganoJapan 8,9795,580
NagasakiJapan 9,7476,057
NagoJapan 10,4346,484
NagoyaJapan 9,1795,704
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,4856,516
NaraJapan 9,2785,765
NazeJapan 10,1876,330
NemuroJapan 8,0104,978
NiigataJapan 8,8215,482
NikkoJapan 8,9075,535
NobeokaJapan 9,6796,015
NairobiKenya 13,1828,191
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,6304,741
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,9236,166
NidaLithuania 7,0964,409
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,9849,312
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,6769,741
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,9798,687
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,0948,758
NaraMali 8,7955,465
NioroMali 8,6415,370
NemaMauritania 8,6765,391
NouakchottMauritania 7,9314,928
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,2487,611
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,8918,010
NelsonNew Zealand 13,2598,239
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,0258,094
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,0728,123
NandaimeNicaragua 4,3062,676
N’GuigmiNiger 10,2806,388
NiameyNiger 9,6045,968
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,9053,669
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,9383,690
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,0713,151
NawabshahPakistan 11,5207,159
NokkundiPakistan 11,1366,920
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,5565,317
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,9607,432
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,8044,228
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,2835,147
NikolaevRussia 8,2845,148
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,3694,579
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,0433,756
NizneangarskRussia 8,0645,011
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,3345,179
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,4654,639
NovgorodRussia 7,1834,463
NovosibirskRussia 8,4275,237
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,7718,557
No. 6Sudan 10,8386,735
NyalaSudan 11,2246,975
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,2737,627
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,5847,820
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,3608,302
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,2337,602
NarathiwatThailand 13,5378,412
NigdeTurkey 9,2695,760
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,7896,083
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,3285,175
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,390864
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,390864
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,7161,066
Natchez, MsUsa 2,0371,266
Neosho, MoUsa 1,394866
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,2391,391
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,0871,297
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,6791,044
New Hampton, IaUsa 812505
New London, WiUsa 887551
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,2391,391
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,2351,389
New Ulm, MnUsa 655407
New YorkUsa 2,0861,296
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,1231,319
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,1071,309
Newark, NjUsa 2,0931,301
Newberry, MiUsa 971604
Newberry, ScUsa 2,1441,332
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,357843
Newnan, GaUsa 2,1001,305
Newport, TnUsa 1,9091,186
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,1902,604
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,2281,385
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 802498
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,0981,304
North Loup, NeUsa 802498
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 918570
Norton, KsUsa 1,032641
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,494929
NdolaZambia 13,7278,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -