Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morden, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morden, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morden, Mb with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,9976,212
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,1678,182
ParanaArgentina 9,7426,054
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,6616,004
PehuajoArgentina 10,1086,281
PergaminoArgentina 9,9546,185
PigeArgentina 10,2706,382
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,6075,970
PosadasArgentina 9,4805,891
PresidenciaArgentina 9,2345,738
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5355,925
Punta IndioArgentina 10,2276,355
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,60110,316
Port HedlandAustralia 15,4569,605
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,7513,574
ParakouBenin 9,9876,206
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8255,484
ParacatuBrazil 8,9385,554
ParanaBrazil 8,4405,245
ParanaguaBrazil 9,6475,994
ParanaibaBrazil 8,9495,561
ParintinsBrazil 6,9954,347
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9224,923
Passo FundoBrazil 9,7266,044
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0895,648
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4255,235
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7245,421
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1425,681
PeixeBrazil 8,3535,191
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5805,332
PicosBrazil 8,3055,161
PiraiBrazil 9,6135,974
PirenopolisBrazil 8,6935,402
PompeuBrazil 9,2305,736
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,0105,599
Porto De MozBrazil 7,1604,449
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,5915,960
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,2524,506
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,9546,185
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,2235,110
PosseBrazil 8,6705,387
PlevenBulgaria 8,3095,164
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4305,238
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,8988,015
Peace River, AbCanada 1,514941
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,1891,361
Penticton, BcCanada 1,555966
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,593990
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,595991
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 612381
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,9381,205
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,8491,770
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,0891,298
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8150
Prince Albert, SkCanada 693431
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,7701,100
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2781,416
Princeton, BcCanada 389241
ParronChile 9,6676,007
Puerto AysenChile 10,8016,712
Puerto MonttChile 10,3686,443
Punta ArenasChile 11,6487,238
PingbianChina 10,5396,549
PeralesColombia 5,4263,372
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,5763,465
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,5302,815
PragueCzech Republic 7,2384,498
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,1922,605
PimentelDominican Republic 4,1662,589
PoloDominican Republic 4,2102,616
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,0862,539
PichilingueEcuador 5,8693,647
PortoviejoEcuador 5,8343,626
PuyoEcuador 5,9593,703
Port-SaidEgypt 9,8076,094
ParisFrance 6,7324,184
PerpignanFrance 7,2304,493
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,16911,912
Port-GentilGabon 11,2817,010
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,6283,497
PotsdamGermany 6,9944,346
PatrasGreece 8,6385,368
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,3022,052
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6152,246
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,9253,060
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,1272,565
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,9932,482
PecsHungary 7,7764,832
PambanIndia 13,5098,395
PuneIndia 12,4447,733
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,3698,929
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,9538,671
PadovaItaly 7,5084,666
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4034,600
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2035,097
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1855,086
PantelleriaItaly 8,2395,120
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4774,646
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8544,880
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7354,807
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8804,896
PiacenzaItaly 7,4374,621
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5734,706
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6114,730
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9444,936
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1195,045
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8534,880
PrizziItaly 8,2435,122
PakseLaos 12,4907,761
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,7028,514
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,12410,020
PlaisanceMauritius 16,16410,044
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,4036,465
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1455,061
PatheinMyanmar 12,5737,813
PutaoMyanmar 11,3697,065
PyiMyanmar 12,3437,670
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2217,594
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8077,958
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0368,101
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0358,100
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1198,152
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7347,913
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9028,018
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,1212,561
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,6826,638
PohangNorth Korea 9,4485,871
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,3025,780
PadidanPakistan 11,4517,116
PanjgurPakistan 11,3657,062
ParachinarPakistan 10,7076,653
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,5377,169
PeshawarPakistan 10,7106,655
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5847,820
PilarParaguay 9,3315,798
PiscoPeru 7,3184,548
PiuraPeru 6,2793,902
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,4304,617
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,5447,795
PoznanPoland 7,1634,451
PrzemyslPoland 7,6504,754
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7744,209
PortalegrePortugal 6,8674,267
Porto Portugal 6,6554,135
PavelecRussia 7,8884,902
PecoraRussia 7,1274,429
PermRussia 7,8714,891
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,5654,079
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9694,331
PjatigorskRussia 8,9815,581
PoronajskRussia 7,6124,730
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,6145,353
Providenja BayRussia 4,5582,833
PskovRussia 7,1494,442
PodorSenegal 8,1235,048
PopradSlovakia 7,6034,725
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,1629,422
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,7459,163
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4734,644
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,6508,482
Port SudanSudan 11,1876,952
ParamariboSuriname 6,2713,897
PiteňSweden 6,2743,899
PalmyraSyria 9,7566,063
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,9885,585
PhetchabunThailand 12,4767,753
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,4587,742
PhraeThailand 12,3177,654
PhuketThailand 13,4708,370
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,4448,354
Prachin BuriThailand 12,7297,910
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,0078,083
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,4633,395
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,2673,895
PoltavaUkraine 8,1375,057
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,0006,214
PradoUruguay 10,2196,350
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2816,389
Palestine, IlUsa 1,386862
Pana, IlUsa 1,301809
Paoli, InUsa 1,484922
Paris, IlUsa 1,293804
Park Rapids, MnUsa 339210
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,2411,392
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,056657
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,6111,001
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,398869
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,034643
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,604997
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,2721,412
Peoria, IlUsa 1,153717
Perry, OkUsa 1,468912
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0721,288
Philo, OhUsa 1,6261,011
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,0951,302
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 562349
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,7361,079
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 388241
Pipestone, MnUsa 591368
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6991,056
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,0861,296
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,2631,406
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,574978
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,316818
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 388241
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,154717
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,8201,131
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,8291,137
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,1661,346
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,0161,253
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,8291,137
Portage, WiUsa 901560
Portland, MaineUsa 2,2011,368
Portland, OregonUsa 1,8791,168
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 866538
Prescott, ArUsa 1,7391,081
Priest River, IdUsa 1,383860
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,1571,340
Princeton, InUsa 1,482921
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,2231,381
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,316818
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,6333,500
PetaukeZambia 14,0138,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -