Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morden, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morden, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morden, Mb with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,3366,423
ShkoderAlbania 8,1835,085
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9394,933
SaltaArgentina 8,8445,495
San AntonioArgentina 10,5126,532
San LuisArgentina 9,6906,022
San RafaelArgentina 9,7656,068
Santa RosaArgentina 10,1016,277
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,1895,710
SarmientoArgentina 10,9046,776
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2258,840
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2178,834
SalzburgAustria 7,3674,578
SakiAzerbaijan 9,4045,844
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,6285,983
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,5095,909
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2573,266
SaveBenin 10,0896,269
Santa CruzBolivia 8,2045,098
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9724,954
SalvadorBrazil 9,0345,614
Santa MariaBrazil 9,8116,097
SantaremBrazil 7,0854,403
SantosBrazil 9,6075,970
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,3425,805
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,6424,749
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4835,272
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,8466,118
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,6245,980
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,5025,905
Sao LuisBrazil 7,7134,793
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4765,888
São PauloBrazil 9,5505,935
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3095,784
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,0904,406
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,6985,405
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8805,518
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2955,776
SobralBrazil 8,0705,015
SoureBrazil 7,2834,526
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4875,274
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,2036,340
SurubimBrazil 8,7435,433
SadovoBulgaria 8,4405,245
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4155,229
SofiaBulgaria 8,3205,170
SiemreapCambodia 12,7347,913
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9361,825
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 913568
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,4491,522
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,3701,473
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,3641,469
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,3921,486
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 693430
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,055655
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,2101,374
Scott, SkCanada 834518
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,2751,414
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,6511,647
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,0221,256
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,0391,888
Simcoe, OnCanada 392244
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 457284
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,320820
Smithers, BcCanada 2,0711,287
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,8601,777
Summerside, PeCanada 2,5541,587
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 700435
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 709441
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8371,763
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0894,405
SalCape Verde 7,5344,682
SantiagoChile 9,5855,956
SewellChile 9,6556,000
ShanghaiChina 10,2556,373
ShantouChina 11,2406,985
ShenyangChina 9,1195,667
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,3382,696
Simon BolivarColombia 4,7682,963
San JoseCosta Rica 4,5532,829
SibenikCroatia 7,8574,882
SplitCroatia 7,9044,911
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8374,248
StudsgårdDenmark 6,5134,047
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,1422,574
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,2822,661
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,2152,619
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,1302,567
SamanaDominican Republic 4,2042,613
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,2402,635
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,1112,555
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,2062,614
San JuanDominican Republic 4,1442,575
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,3132,680
SanchezDominican Republic 4,1892,603
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,1072,552
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,0702,529
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,2482,640
San GabrielEcuador 5,7373,565
SalloumEgypt 9,4325,861
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6656,006
SohagEgypt 10,2356,360
St. KatrineEgypt 10,1456,304
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,0262,502
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,8467,361
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2573,888
StrasbourgFrance 7,0344,371
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,6564,136
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,3733,960
SukhumiGeorgia 9,0035,595
SchleswigGermany 6,6614,139
StuttgartGermany 7,0964,410
SamosGreece 8,9445,558
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7095,412
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0125,600
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2902,045
SiguiriGuinea 8,9705,574
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,9172,434
SzegedHungary 7,8434,874
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5904,717
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5472,825
SagarIndia 11,8887,388
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7306,668
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,4537,738
SemnanIran 10,1796,325
ShahroudIran 10,1326,296
ShirazIran 10,7926,706
ShannonIreland 5,8463,633
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4214,611
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0344,993
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3255,173
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5184,672
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7184,796
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2655,136
SigonellaItaly 8,3535,191
SassandraIvory Coast 9,7366,050
SagaJapan 9,6766,012
SaigoJapan 9,2545,751
SakaiJapan 9,3215,792
SakataJapan 8,6905,400
SapporoJapan 8,2425,122
SaseboJapan 9,7116,034
SendaiJapan 8,6985,405
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6025,967
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5815,954
ShinjoJapan 8,6825,395
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3995,841
ShirakawaJapan 8,8365,490
ShizuokaJapan 9,1255,671
SumotoJapan 9,3575,815
SuttsuJapan 8,3185,169
SuwaJapan 9,0415,618
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,4015,842
SavannakhetLaos 12,3707,687
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1324,432
SiluteLithuania 7,1094,418
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2995,157
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,1789,432
SalimaMalawi 14,1898,817
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,9628,055
SibuMalaysia 13,6068,455
SanMali 9,1225,669
SegouMali 9,0235,607
SikassoMali 9,2285,734
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8569,853
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,6802,287
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,2795,766
SainshandMongolia 9,2025,718
SafiMorocco 7,2794,523
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,4414,624
SittweMyanmar 12,2327,601
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0428,104
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1613,828
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1763,216
SaiqOman 11,6287,226
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1577,554
SurOman 11,7367,293
SialkotPakistan 10,9036,775
SibbiPakistan 11,1516,929
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,3595,816
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,5264,676
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,2057,585
SandomierzPoland 7,5254,676
SniezkaPoland 7,2544,508
SuwalkiPoland 7,2754,521
SzczecinPoland 6,9834,340
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,9384,311
Santa MariaPortugal 5,8403,629
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,4612,772
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,09910,004
Satu MareRomania 7,8334,868
SibiuRomania 8,0685,014
SulinaRomania 8,3745,203
SadrinskRussia 8,1905,090
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0194,362
SalekhardRussia 7,0844,402
SaratovRussia 8,3095,164
SejmcanRussia 6,1093,796
SelagoncyRussia 6,8884,280
Simusir IslandRussia 7,3884,591
SkovorodinoRussia 7,8864,900
SmolenskRussia 7,5604,698
SociRussia 8,9155,540
SortovalaRussia 6,8734,271
SuntarRussia 7,2384,498
SurgutRussia 7,7134,793
SverdlovskRussia 8,0655,011
SyktyvkarRussia 7,3814,587
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,6652,899
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,0436,863
SeychellesSeychelles 14,4758,995
SingaporeSingapore 14,0098,705
SliacSlovakia 7,5904,716
SeoulSouth Korea 9,3995,841
SineijuSouth Korea 9,2505,748
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8634,264
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8974,286
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7784,212
SevilleSpain 7,1054,415
SennarSudan 11,5877,200
ShambatSudan 11,3257,038
ShendiSudan 11,2747,006
StenseleSweden 6,1543,824
StockholmSweden 6,6414,127
StorlienSweden 6,1073,795
SundsvallSweden 6,3633,954
SantisSwitzerland 7,2264,490
SongeaTanzania 13,9798,687
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,3197,655
SongkhlaThailand 13,4908,383
Suphan BuriThailand 12,7137,900
Surat ThaniThailand 13,3168,275
SurinThailand 12,5827,819
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,7496,058
SokodeTogo 9,9156,161
SfaxTunisia 8,3445,185
SousseTunisia 8,2475,125
SamsunTurkey 9,0115,600
SiirtTurkey 9,5625,942
SivasTurkey 9,1905,711
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,2686,381
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1743,837
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6433,507
SarataUkraine 8,2885,150
SarnyUkraine 7,6774,770
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,5955,341
SumyUkraine 8,0214,985
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3257,038
SaltoUruguay 9,8046,092
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,2071,372
Safford, AzUsa 2,0521,275
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,0421,269
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,7261,694
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,312815
Saint Paul, NeUsa 910565
Saint Peter, MnUsa 655407
Salem, InUsa 1,484922
Salem, OrUsa 1,9381,204
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,433891
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,9911,237
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,1851,358
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,4181,502
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,3311,448
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,4612,772
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,4451,519
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 448279
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,4681,533
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,4191,503
Santuck, ScUsa 2,0521,275
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,062660
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,3591,466
Scott City, KsUsa 1,265786
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 919571
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,484922
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,7911,113
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,7941,115
Sedan, KsUsa 1,349838
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,7351,078
Selma, AlUsa 2,1221,319
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,1561,339
Seymour, InUsa 1,484922
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,6251,010
Sheridan, WyUsa 833518
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,8931,177
Sioux City, IaUsa 765476
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 631392
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,236768
Southport, NcUsa 2,3601,467
Sparta, IlUsa 1,398868
Spencer, WvUsa 1,7651,097
Spickard, MoUsa 1,051653
Spokane, WaUsa 1,442896
Spooner, WiUsa 596370
Springfield, IlUsa 1,232765
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,381858
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,6572,894
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 504313
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,312815
Stambaugh, MiUsa 787489
Stamford, CtUsa 2,0861,296
State College, PaUsa 1,8351,140
State University, MsUsa 1,9501,212
State University, NmUsa 2,0501,274
Staunton, VaUsa 1,9511,212
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,186737
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,128701
Stockton, CaUsa 2,2351,389
Storm Lake, IaUsa 760472
Storrs, CtUsa 2,1601,343
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,6121,002
Summerville, ScUsa 2,3291,447
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,6751,041
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,202747
Syracuse, NeUsa 924574
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,8131,127
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,0316,233
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,1813,219
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,4073,360
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,0553,763
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,5534,694
SocotraYemen 12,6127,837
SenangaZambia 13,6168,461
SerenjeZambia 13,8538,608
SeshekeZambia 13,8038,577
SolweziZambia 13,5018,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -